19th June
7:30-9 am: Registration opens in Le Grand Foyer
9-9:10 am : Welcome Speech by Xavier Buck (EuroDNS) and Introduction to Keynote Speaker
9:15-9:45 am: Keynote Speaker - Phil Corwin from ICA

Domainers and the Global DNS: Current Challenges and Strategic Goals

9:45-10 am: Introducing .TEL by Justin Hayward (Telnic)
10:00-10:30 am: Coffee Break
10:40-11:15 am: New TLDs - What is the impact in 2009 with 200 new TLDs?Moderator: Jean-Christophe Vignes (EuroDNS); Victor Pitts (SnapNames/Moniker); Leona Chen or Ching Chiao (dotAsia Registry); Jay Westerdal (DomainTools); Divyank Turakhia (Skenzo); Bart Lieben (Laga); Steve Heflin (.ME)
11:30-12 am: CCTLDs & Domainers - State of the Union.Moderator: Freddy Schiwek (Domain Invest); Jothan Frakes (Oversee.net); Tom Murphy (Namemedia); Lissi Mack-de Boer (Sedo); Markus Schnermann (Domain Invest); Martin Andersson (Namedrive); Michiel Henneke (SIDN)
12:15-1:30 pm: Lunch Break sponsored by dotMobi
1:45-2:15 pm: Domain Economics by Dan Warner from Fabulous
2:30-3:15 pm: European Parking, what’s next?(panel of various parking companies) Moderator: Xavier Buck (EuroDNS); Sam Nunez (DomainSponsor); Jessica Besseling (DDC); Matt Bentley (Sedo); Ammar Kubba (TrafficZ); Ed Russell (Namedrive); Paul Harwood (Streamic); Divyank Turakhia (Skenzo)
3:15 - 3:45pm: Coffee Break
3:50-4:45 pm: Snowe Bill and latest news in CCTLDs legal issues (panel of lawyers)Moderator: Jean-Christophe Vignes (EuroDNS); Phil Corwin; Paul Keating (Renova); Mason Cole (Oversee.net)
4:50-5:15 pm: 15 mins Preparation to SnapNames Auction by Monte Cahn & Wrap up.

 
8 pm: Buses leaving to the Dinner & Party
Evening Event: Domain Sponsor PARTY
 
20th June
9:15- 9:40 am: “Speed Networking”
9:45-10 am: How to build and develop a Domain/brand?
Michael Gilmour (whizzbangsblog.com ); Nicolas Van Beek (Namestock); Bill Mushkin (Name.com)
10-10:30 am: Coffee Break
10:40-11 am: Using “dotMobi Thinking” To Monetize Your Domain Assets by Pinky Brand
11:10-11:40 pm: Tax optimization. Domain Name Industry & Taxes.Moderator: Jerome Wittamer (EuroDNS); Roger Greden (EP Services); Paul Keating (Renova);
11:45-12:15: Domain Investing.Moderator: Frederick Schiwek (Domain Invest); Monte Cahn (SnapNames/Moniker), Tobias Ratschiller (Fusu), Jerome Wittamer (EuroDNS); Simon Pupo (Namedrive); Gregg McNair (Domain Holdings Group)
12:15-1:30 pm: Lunch Break
2-7 pm: SnapNames Auction (submit / review domains)